These are the books I've read so far for 2010. My goal is to read between 135-150 books this year.
1. The Sweetheart's Knitting Club by Lori Wilde
2. Shades of Blue by Karen Kingsbury
3. Round Robin by Jennifer Chiaverini
4. Ford County by John Grisham
5. The Sunflower by Richard Paul Evans
6. Brides for Brothers by Debbie Macomber
7. The Marriage Risk by Debbie Macomber
8. The Last Promise by Richard Paul Evans
9. A Creed Country Christmas by Linda Lael Miller
10. At Home in Mitford Jan Karon
11. A Gift of Grace by Amy Clipston
12. Echoes by Robin Jones Gunn
13. Whispers by Robin Jones Gunn
14. Faking It by Jennifer Crusie
15. Secrets by Robin Jones Gunn
16. Why My Third Husband will be a Dog by Lisa Scottoline
17. Not My Daughter by Barbara Delinsky
18. Blood Game by Iris Johansen
19. Dear John by Nicholas Sparks
20. Redemption by Karen Kingsbury
21. Remember by Karen Kingsbury
22. Return by Karen Kingsbury
23. Rejoice by Karen Kingsbury
24. Partners by Nora Roberts
25. The Art of Deception by Nora Roberts
26. Cindy and the Prince by Debbie Macomber
27. Some Kind of Wonderful by Debbie Macomber
28. Saving CeeCee Honeycutt by Beth Hoffman
29. She's Come Undone by Wally Lamb
30. The Dark Days of Hamburger Halpin by Josh Berk
31. Reunion by Karen Kingsbury
32. Jenna's Cowboy by Sharon Gillenwater
33. Winter Garden by Kristin Hannah
34. House Rules by Jodi Picoult
35. Fodor's Maui 2009
36. Maui Revealed The Ultimate Guidebook by Andrew Doughty
37. Plain Pursuit by Beth Wiseman
38. Top Maui Restaurants From Thrifty to Four Star by James & Molly Jacobson
39. The Last Lecture by Randy Pausch
40. Fame by Karen Kingsbury
41. Forgiven by Karen Kingsbury
42. Found by Karen Kingsbury
43. Family by Karen Kingsbury
44. Forever by Karen Kingsbury
1 comment:
I see you have a lot of Karen Kingsbury books on this list. Have you done a review on any of her books yet? I'd love to read one!
Post a Comment