- Pandora's Daughter by Iris Johansen AWESOME!!!!
- High Noon by Nora Roberts This was GOOD!!
- Three Weeks with My Brother by Nicholas Sparks
- The Tenth Circle by Jodi Picoult
- The Parting Glass by Emilie Richards
- Whiskey Island by Emilie Richards
- Sam's Letters to Jennifer by James Patterson
- My Sister's Keeper by Jodi Picoult
- Nineteen Minutes by Jodi Picoult
- Keeping Faith by Jodi Picoult
- The Pact by Jodi Picoult
- Stalemate by Iris Johansen
- Match Me if You Can by Susan Elizabeth Phillips
- Ain't She Sweet? by Susan Elizabeth Phillips
- The Marriage Game by Fern Michaels
- From Fields of Gold by Alexandra Ripley
- Land of Mango Sunsets by Dorothea Benton Frank
- Full of Grace by Dorothea Benton Frank
- Daddy's Girl by Lisa Scottoline
- 74 Seaside Avenue by Debbie Macomber I've read this whole series
- Touching Stars by Emilie Richards Looking forward to reading the next one!!
I think that is all that I can think of right now, these are just some of what I've read since July or so.
These are the next three I'll be reading.
- Playing for Pizza by John Grisham
- Perfect Match by Jodi Picoult
- Amazing Grace by Danielle Steel
No comments:
Post a Comment