So yes, I've been busy reading. Obviously, I've not been busy blogging. I'm such a bad blogger sometimes that I don't keep up with these things! Then again, all what 2 of you who follow me will forgive me, right? ;)
Here is what I've read this year, added to my previous list.
9. A Creed Country Christmas by Linda Lael Miller
10. At Home in Mitford Jan Karon
11. A Gift of Grace by Amy Clipston
12. Echoes by Robin Jones Gunn
13. Whispers by Robin Jones Gunn
14. Faking It by Jennifer Crusie
15. Secrets by Robin Jones Gunn
16. Why My Third Husband will be a Dog by Lisa Scottoline
17. Not My Daughter by Barbara Delinsky
18. Blood Game by Iris Johansen
19. Dear John by Nicholas Sparks
20. Redemption by Karen Kingsbury
21. Remember by Karen Kingsbury
22. Return by Karen Kingsbury
23. Rejoice by Karen Kingsbury
24. Partners by Nora Roberts
25. The Art of Deception by Nora Roberts
26. Cindy and the Prince by Debbie Macomber
27. Some Kind of Wonderful by Debbie Macomber
28. Saving CeeCee Honeycutt by Beth Hoffman
29. She's Come Undone by Wally Lamb
30. The Dark Days of Hamburger Halpin by Josh Berk
31. Reunion by Karen Kingsbury
32. Jenna's Cowboy by Sharon Gillenwater
1 comment:
I love Mitford books! Have you listened to the radio theater version, too? I completely recommend it, especially if you have already enjoyed Adventures in Odyssey.
Post a Comment